header
Supervisor's Welcome
Principal's Welcome
Foundation and Primary School
Head Teacher
Upper School
Head Teacher (Curriculum)

Secondary
Acting Head Teacher
Our Mission
Our History
School Staff
 
 
 
Kindergarten, Reception & Primary School
Title Name
Principal Mr. Wong Po Ming
Head Teacher Int'l Section Ms. Sandra Wyat
Head Teacher (Curriculum) Int'l Section Braemar Hill Campus Ms. Nicola Sugden
Kindergarten O Mrs. Sharon Osborne
Kindergarten S Mrs. Ann Marie Sen
Reception E Ms. Ida Elias
Reception R Mrs. Pamela Rushton
Primary 1L Ms. Kwok Mei Li
Primary 1R Mrs. Amirah Riley
Primary 1T Ms. Maggie Tyson
Primary 2L Ms. Lai Fun Liu
Primary 2D Ms. Stephanie Dwyer
Primary 2M Mrs. Irene McKay
Primary 3C Ms. Rebecca Chan
Primary 3G Ms. Elisabeth Go
Primary 3S Mrs. Suman Widge
Primary 4M Mr. Andrew McGaw
Primary 4Mac Ms. Gemma MacFarlane
Primary 4S Mr. Alasdair Simpson
Primary 5A Mr. Albert Chan
Primary 5C Mrs. Linda Cheung
Primary 5M Mr. Adrian Mason
Primary 6B Mr. Conor Bragge
Primary 6L Mr. Philip Lau
Primary 6M Ms.Megha Lahori
English as Second Language Ms. Sara Leung
Mr. Paul Kennedy
Mrs. Maggie Tse
Music Teacher Mrs. Amy Chong
Learning Support Ms. Sarah Wong
P.E. P1-P6 Mr. Cian McNamara
Chinese
Ms. Yang Yang
Ms. Tammy Cheung
Ms. Ade Yiu
Ms. Cheryl Zhan
Ms. Summy Wong
Ms. Jane Chau
Ms. Paddy Chen
Ms. Nancy Kwan
Ms. Sybil Xia

Teacher Assistants Mrs. Fely Woods
Mrs. Francine Au
Ms. Iris Poon
Ms. Helen Lai
Ms. Janny Barr
Mrs. Sheeja Mavilakandy
Ms. Carrie Yuen
Mrs. Sushweta Mukutmoni
Ms. Lili Yap
Ms. May Harbutt
Ms. Teresa Li
Ms. Daisy Samtani
Mr. Jason Wong
Ms. Yennie Darkins
Ms. Katie Chan

Secondary
Title Name
Principal Mr. Fong Chung Lun
Acting Head Teacher Int'l Section Mr. Stephen Sibthorpe
Deputy Head Teacher, IGCSE and
IB DP Coordinator
Ms. Calvin Tse
IB DP EE Coordinator Mr. Limin Chi
IB DP CAS Coordinator Ms. Sally Wong
Key Stage 3 Coordinator Ms. Birdie Lodders
Guidance Counsellor
Dr. Vinci Ng
English/Drama Head of English and Drama Department / TOK Ms. Simone Redman
CAS Ms. Sarah Gerlach
  Mr. James Hudson
  Mr. Semiquaver Iafeta
TOK Ms. Louise Keeping
  Ms. Faith Lawson
Key Stage 3 Coordinator Ms. Birdie Lodders
  Mr. Remo Notarianni
  Ms. Claire O'Boyle
  Mr. John Priest
Chinese Head of the Chinese Department /
IB DP EE Coordinator
Mr. Limin Chi
  Ms. Xiaoxu Li
  Ms. Anita Tsang

TOK Ms. Qingfei Wu
  Ms. Monica Xie
CAS Ms. Helen Zhang
Science Head of the Science
Department / Physics
Dr. Manju Aravind
Biology Ms. Asma Ali
Biology

Ms. Sara Bailey

Chemistry Ms. Sun Kyung Lee
Physics Ms. Wai Ying Mak
Mathematics Head of the Mathematics Department Mr. Amarjeet Singh
  Mr. Paul Bibby

  Mr. Steve Cheung
  Mr. Raymond Lee
  Ms. Annie Wong
Humanities Head of the Humanities Department / Geography Mr. Martin Appleby
Geography, History and Commerce Mr. James Hudson
History and Psychology Ms. Samantha Lo
Business Studies and Economics Mr. Joseph Ngan
Global Perspectives Mrs. Simone Redman
History Mr. Dereck Wong
Aesthetics Head of the Aesthetics Department / Physical Education and CAS Ms. Sally Wong
Design and Technology Mr. Gordon Lee
ICT Mr. Raymond Lee
Art and Design Ms. Claire O'Boyle
Physical Education and CAS Mr. John Priest
Music Mr. Adrian Yeung
Art and Design Mr. Nelson Yee
Staff
Title Name
Examination Support IGCSE Administrator Ms. Dora Sun
IB DP Administrator Ms. Scarlett Szeto
Secretarial Staff Ching Wah Street Campus Ms. Cecilia Lee
  Ms. Anita Lee
Braemar Hill Road Campus Ms. Jacqueline Yip
  Ms. Vivian Chak
Librarian Primary Ms. Eileen Lam
Primary Curriculum Administrator Ms. Amui Lee
Laboratory Technician Secondary Mr. Clifford Wong
IT Technician Braemar Hill Road Campus Ms. Angelyn Wong
  Mr. Carmus Lau