header
Supervisor's Welcome
Principal's Welcome
Foundation and Primary School
Head Teacher
Upper School
Head Teacher (Curriculum)

Our Mission
Our History
School Staff
 
 
 

 

 

Kindergarten, Reception & Primary School

Title

Name

Principal

Mr. Wong Po Ming

Head Teacher Int'l Section

Ms. Sandra Wyatt

Head Teacher (Curriculum) Int'l Section Braemar Hill Campus

Ms. Nicola Sugden

Kindergarten O

Ms. Sharon Osborne

Kindergarten S

Ms. Jena Saffery

Reception S

Ms. Ann Marie Sen

Reception Y

Ms. Jamie Ji Seon Yoo

Primary 1A

Mr. Anthony Arrowsmith

Primary 1G

Mr. Andrew Lewis Graham

Primary 1L

Ms. Mei Lee

Primary 1S

Ms. Sujata Sahny

Primary 2L

Ms. Lai Fun Liu

Primary 2S

Ms. Suman Widge

Primary 2W

Ms. Janice Williams

Primary 3BH

Ms. Barbara Brock-Hollinshead

Primary 3C

Mr. Albert Chan

Primary 3M

Ms. Irene McKay

Primary 4D

Mrs. Megha Dayalani

Primary 4G

Ms. Elizabeth Go

Primary 4M

Mr. Adrian Mason

Primary 5C

Mr. Chris Cottrell

Primary 5L

Mr. Phil Lau

Primary 5R

Ms. Rebecca Chan

Primary 6C

Mrs. Linda Cheung

Primary 6Mac

Mrs. Gemma MacFarlane

Primary 6S

Mr. Alasdair Simpson

Learning Development

Mrs. Maggie Tse

Ms. Jenny Ho

Ms. Michelle McEwan

Ms. Sarah Leung

Music Teacher

Ms. Yvonne Fung

P.E. P1-P6

Mr. Cian McNamara

Chinese

Ms. Yang Yang

Ms. Ada Qu Yaxi

Ms. Ade Yiu

Ms. Cheryl Zhan

Ms. Salinna Yip

Ms. Sibyl Xia

Ms. Summy Wong

Ms. Tammy Cheung

Ms. Winnie Cheng

Teacher Assistants

Ms. Angelyn Wong

Ms. Daisy Samtani

Ms. Elizabeth Ng

Ms. Helen Lai

Ms. Iris Poon

Mr. James Bridge

Mr. Jason Wong

Ms. Katie Chan

Ms. Madeline Su Ee Leong

Ms. May Harbutt

Ms. Sam Bellamy

Ms. Sheena Tobias

Ms. Sheriffa Joa

Ms. Sushweta Mukutmoni

Ms. Tanja Platts

Ms. Wing Kiu Vivien CHENG

Ms. Yennie Darkins

IT Technician

Braemar Hill Road Campus

Mr. Adam Leung

Mr. Carmus Lau

Secondary

Position

 

Name

Principal

Mr. Fong Chung Lun

Head Teacher (Curriculum) and IB DP Coordinator

EE/SS

Ms. Calvin Tse

Head Teacher (Pastoral)

TOK

Mr. Martin Appleby

IB CAS Coordinator

Ms. Sally Wong

IB EE Coordinator

Ms. Monica Xie

(Acting) IB TOK Coordinator

Ms. Sandra Kwan

IB DP Administrator

Ms. Kit Wong

IGCSE Examinations Officers

Mr. Kevin Renouf (Senior)

Ms. Sandra Kwan

Ms. Sophia Xu

Mr. Nelson Ho

KS3 Coordinator

Ms. Sally Wong

Assistant KS3 Coordinator

Ms. Sara Bailey

KS3 Curriculum Officer

Mr. Adrian Yeung

Guidance Counsellor

PSHE

Dr. Vinci Ng

Discipline Master

Mr. Amarjeet Singh

Discovery Week Coordinator

Ms. Asma Ali

English

Head of the English Department

To be determined

Ms. Karen Bonggot

Mr. Matthew Chalmers

Mr. Wade Cox

Ms. Brittany Craze

Mr. Marnus Jurrius

Mr. Eric Layman

Ms. Monsterrat Salazar

Ms. Anna Veremoyova

Mr. Adrian Yeung

Chinese

Head of the Chinese Department

Dr. Limin Chi

Ms. Beth Li

Ms. Michelle Wong

Ms. Candy Wu

TOK

Ms. Sophia Xu

CAS / TOK

Ms. Helen Zhang

EE/SS

Ms. Monica Xie

Japanese

Ms. Megumi Ichinose

Science

Head of the Science Department / Physics

Dr. Manju Aravind

Biology

Ms. Asma Ali

Biology

Ms. Sara Bailey

Biology

Ms. Kitty Cheung

Chemistry / TOK

Ms. Sandra Kwan

Chemistry

Ms. Vincy Yuen

Physics

Mr. Daniel Slosberg

Mathematics and Technology

Head of the Mathematics and Technology Department

Mr. Amarjeet Singh

Mr. Nelson Ho

Mr. Simon Liu

Mr. Daniel Slosberg

CAS

Ms. Kit Wong

ICT

Ms. Somporn Bevan

Design and Technology

Mr. Gordon Lee

Mr. James Waldo Burke

Humanities

Head of the Humanities Department / Business Management / Economics / Business

Mr. David Liu

Global Perspectives

Ms. Diana Lee

Global Perspectives / Geography

Ms. Jackie Fan

Geography

Mr. Martin Appleby

EE/SS

Mr. Kevin Renouf

Business / Economics

Ms. Diana Lee

Mr. Marnus Jurrius

History

Mr. Robert Trio

Psychology

Ms. Montserrat Salazar

Aesthetics

Head of the Aesthetics Department / SEHS / PE / CAS

Ms. Sally Wong

SEHS / PE

Ms. Angela Ochieng

PE

Mr. Kevin Renouf

Ms. Jackie Fan

Drama

Ms. Brittany Craze

Mr. Adrian Yeung

Film

Mr. Alan Dickson

Music

Mr. Adrian Yeung

Visual Arts / CAS

 

 

 

Mr. Nelson Yee

Art and Design

 

 

 

Ms. Ngan Sum Tse

 

 

Staff

Position

 

Name

Secretarial Staff

Ching Wah Street Campus

 

Ms. Cecilia Lee

 

 

Ms. Anita Lee

 

Braemar Hill Road Campus

 

Ms. Jacqueline Yip

 

 

Ms. Dora Sun

 

Librarian

Primary

 

Ms. Josephine Hung

 

Secondary

 

Ms. Hody Tong

 

Secondary Teaching Assistant

 

Mr. Alston Lui

 

Primary Curriculum Administrator

 

Ms. Amui Lee

 

Laboratory Technician

Secondary

 

Mr. Evan Ha

 

IT Coordinator

Braemar Hill Road Campus

 

Mr. Aaron Hung