header
Supervisor's Welcome
Principal's Welcome
Foundation and Primary School
Head Teacher
Upper School
Head Teacher (Curriculum)

Our Mission
Our History
School Staff
 
 
 

 

Kindergarten, Reception & Primary School

Title

Name

Principal

Mr. Wong Po Ming

Head Teacher Int'l Section

Ms. Sandra Wyatt

Head Teacher (Curriculum) Int'l Section Braemar Hill Campus

Ms. Nicola Sugden

Kindergarten O

Ms. Sharon Osborne

Kindergarten S

Ms. Jena Saffery

Reception S

Ms. Ann Marie Sen

Reception Y

Ms. Jamie Ji Seon Yoo

Primary 1A

Mr. Anthony Arrowsmith

Primary 1S

Ms. Sujata Sahny

Primary 1T

Ms. Po Tsang-Kane

Primary 2M

Mr. Simon MacDonald

Primary 2G

Mr. Andrew Lewis Graham

Primary 2E

Mr. Steven Carr

Primary 3M

Mr. Peter Miller

Primary 3C

Mr. Albert Chan

Primary 3BH

Mr. Barbara Brock-Hollinshead

Primary 3L

Ms. Madeline Leong

Primary 4B

Mr. James Bridge

Primary 4J

Ms. Karen Jones

Primary 4M

Mr. Adrian Mason

Primary 5C

Ms. Rebecca Chan

Primary 5D

Mrs. Megha Dayalani

Primary 5L

Mr. Phil Lau

Primary 6C

Mrs. Linda Cheung

Primary 6Mac

Mrs. Gemma MacFarlane

Primary 6S

Mr. Alasdair Simpson

Learning Development

Ms. Jenny Ho

 

Ms. Mei Lee

 

Mr. Philip Gladman

 

Ms. Sarah Leung

Music Teacher

Ms. Yvonne Fung

P.E. P1-P6

Mr. Cian McNamara

Chinese

Ms. Yang Yang

 

Ms. Ada Qu Yaxi

 

Ms. Ade Yiu

 

Ms. Cheryl Zhan

 

Ms. Nancy Kwan

 

Ms. Summy Wong

 

Ms. Tammy Cheung

 

Ms. Winnie Cheng

 

 

Teacher Assistants

Ms. Angelyn Wong

 

Ms. Daisy Samtani

 

Ms. Elizabeth Ng

 

Ms. Farwa Syeda

 

Ms. Helen Lai

 

Ms. Iris Poon

 

Mr. Jason Wong

 

Mrs. Judilyn Smith

 

Ms. Katie Chan

 

Ms. Rayanne Tam

 

Ms. Sam Bellamy

 

Ms. Sheena Tobias

 

Ms. Sheriffa Joa

 

Mr. Douglas Smith

 

Ms. Sushweta Mukutmoni

 

Ms. Tanja Platts

 

Ms. Yennie Lai

IT Technician

Braemar Hill Road Campus

Mr. Tony Siu

   

Mr. Dino Chan

   

Secondary

Position

Name

Principal

Mr. Fong Chung Lun

Head Teacher (Curriculum) and IB DP Coordinator

EE/SS

Ms. Calvin Tse

Head Teacher (Pastoral)

TOK

Mr. Martin Appleby

Assistant IB DP Coordinator

Ms. Sally Wong

IB CAS Coordinator

Ms. Sally Wong

IB EE Coordinator

Ms. Monica Xie

IB TOK (Chinese) Coordinator

Ms. Helen Zhang

IB Administrator

Ms. Annie Wong

 

 

 

 

IGCSE Examinations Officers

Mr. Nelson Ho

 

Mr. Kevin Renouf

 

Ms. Sophia Xu
 

 

KS3 Coordinator

Ms. Sara Bailey

KS3 Curriculum Officers

Ms. Brittany Craze

 

Ms. Michelle Wong
 

 

Guidance Counsellor

PSHE

Dr. Vinci Ng

Discipline Master

Mr. Amarjeet Singh
 

 

English

Head of the English Department

Mr. Kelvin Sit
 

Mr. Alexander Barr
 

Ms. Karen Bonggot
 

Mr. Matthew Grey
 

Ms. Monsterrat Salazar
 

Mr. Mark Sullivan
 

Ms. Anna Veremoyova
 

 

Chinese

Head of the Chinese Department Dr. Limin Chi
    Ms. Candy Wu
  CAS Ms. Michelle Wong
  TOK Ms. Sophia Xu
  CAS / TOK Ms. Helen Zhang
  EE/SS Ms. Monica Xie
     

Science

Head of the Science Department / Physics

Dr. Manju Aravind
 

Biology

Ms. Asma Ali
 

Biology

Ms. Sara Bailey
 

Biology

Ms. Kitty Cheung
 

Chemistry / Physics

Mr. James Kane
 

 

 

Mathematics and Technology

Head of the Mathematics and Technology Department

Mr. Amarjeet Singh
 

Mr. Nelson Ho
 

Mr. Will Chau
 

Ms. Jaymie Shack
 

Ms. Annie Wong
 

 

 
 

ICT

Mr. Will Chau
 

Design and Technology

Mr. Gordon Lee
 

 

Humanities

Head of the Humanities Department / Business Management

Mr. David Liu
  Business / Economics Ms. Jessika Mansen
  Accounting Mr. Will Chau
  Global Perspectives / Geography Ms. Jackie Fan
  Mr. Kelvin Renouf
  Geography/ TOK Mr. Martin Appleby
  History Mr. Robert Trio
  Psychology Ms. Montserrat Salazar
     
     
     

Aesthetics

Head of the Aesthetics Department / SEHS / PE / CAS Ms. Sally Wong
  PE Mr. Daniel Cross
  Drama Ms. Brittany Craze
    Ms. Matthew Grey
    Mr. Mark Sullivan
    Ms. Anna Veremoyova
  Film / EE/SS Ms. Brittany Craze
  Music Mr. Phil Lai
  Art and Design / CAS Mr. Nelson Yee
     
     

Staff

Position

Name

Secretarial Staff

Ching Wah Street Campus

Ms. Cecilia Lee

   

Ms. Anita Lee

 

Braemar Hill Road Campus

Ms. Jacqueline Yip

   

Ms. Dora Sun

Librarian

Primary

Ms. Josephine Hung

 

Secondary

Ms. Hody Tong

Primary Curriculum Administrator

Ms. Amui Lee

Laboratory Technician

Secondary

Mr. Evan Ha

IT Technician

Braemar Hill Road Campus

Ms. Kitty Lau